Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content


Kitsap County Elected Officials

To find your voting districts, use the Kitsap County Assessor's Office Parcel Search feature.
Type in your street number, choose your street name, then click on the "Voting Districts" option.

 Federal

Office
Statewide except House seat
(6th District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed

​U.S. Senate

Patty Murray - D
154 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-2621

2988 Jackson Federal Building
915 Second Avenue
Seattle, WA 98174
206-553-5545
Email

​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2022

​Nov. 2016

​2022
6-year term

​Nov. 1992

​U.S. Senate ​Maria Cantwell - D
511 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-3441

915 Second Avenue, Suite 3206
Seattle, WA 98174
206-220-6400
Email
​Jan. 2013 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2012​2018
6-year term
​Nov. 2000
U.S. House of Representatives
Congressional District 6

Derek Kilmer - D
1520 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-5916

345 Sixth Street, Suite 500
Bremerton, WA 98337
360-373-9725
Email
​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2016​2018
2-year term
Nov. 2012
Partisan
Sixth Congressional District includes Kitsap, Pierce, Jefferson, Clallam, Mason and Grays Harbor counties.​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​

 

 State Offices

Office
Statewide
​Name and Contact InformationTerm of OfficeDate ElectedNext Election Year and Term​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Governor ​Jay Inslee - D
PO Box 40002
Olympia, WA 98504-0002
360-902-4111

Capitol Office
416 Sid Snyder Avenue SW
Olympia, WA 98504
Email
​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​Nov. 2016​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2012
Lt. GovernorCyrus Habib - D
PO Box 40400
Olympia, WA 98504-0400
360-786-7700

Capitol Office
220 Legislative Building
416 Sid Snyder Avenue SW
Olympia, WA 98504
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2016
Secretary of StateKim Wyman - R
PO Box 40220
Olympia, WA 98504-0220
360-902-4151

Capitol Office
416 Sid Snyder Avenue SW
Olympia, WA 98504
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2012
​State Treasurer Duane Davidson - R
PO Box 40200
Olympia, WA 98504-0200
360-902-9001

Capitol Office
416 Sid Snyder Avenue SW
2nd Floor, Room 230
Olympia, WA 98504
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2016
State AuditorPat (Patrice) McCarthy - D
360-902-0370

Capitol Campus Insurance Building Office
302 Sid Snyder Avenue SW
Olympia, WA 98504-0021
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2016
Attorney General Bob Ferguson - D
PO Box 40100
Olympia, WA 98504-0100
360-753-6200

1125 Washington Street SE
Olympia, WA 98504

Consumer Protection
800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 2000
Seattle, WA 98104-3188
1-800-551-4636 (in-state only)
206-464-6684 (out-of-state callers)
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2012
​Commissioner of Public Lands
(Department of Natural Resources)
Hilary Franz - D
Office of the Commissioner of Public Lands
MS 47001
Olympia, WA 98504-7001
360-902-1001

Natural Resources Building Headquarters
1111 Washington Street SE
Olympia, WA 98504
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2016
​Superintendent of Public Instruction Chris Reykdal - Nonpartisan
PO Box 47200
Olympia, WA 98504-7200
360-725-6000

Old Capitol Building
600 Washington Street SE
Olympia, WA 98504
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2016
​Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler - D
PO Box 40255
Olympia, WA 98504-0255

5000 Capitol Boulevard SE
Tumwater, WA 98501
360-725-7000
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​Nov. 2016​​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2000
​Partisan, except for the Superintendent of Public Instruction

 

 State Legislature

 Legislative District 23​

​Office
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
State SenatorChristine Rolfes - D
233 John A. Cherberg Building
PO Box 40423
Olympia, WA 98504-0423
360-786-7644

382 Wyatt Way
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-7799
Email
​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​Nov. 2016​2020
4-year term
​Elected Nov. 2012
Appointed July 2011
State Representative, Position 1 Sherry V. Appleton - D
132F Legislative Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600
360-786-7934
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2016​2018
2-year term
​Nov. 2004
State Representative, Position 2 ​Drew Hansen - D
370 John L O'Brien Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600
360-786-7842
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2016​​2018
2-year term

Elected Nov. 2012
Appointed Sept. 2011

​Legislative Information Center
PO Box 40500
Olympia, WA 98504-0500
360-786-7573
Email
Partisan
​The 23rd Legislative District is entirely within Kitsap County.

District History​

Sept. 2011 ​Drew Hansen appointed 23rd Legislative District State Representative, Position 2.
July 2011 Christine Rolfes appointed 23rd Legislative District State Senator.

 

​ Legislative District 26

​Office
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
State SenatorJan Angel - R
203 Irv Newhouse Building
PO Box 40426
Olympia, WA 98504-0426
360-786-7650
Email
​Jan. 2015- Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
​Elected Nov. 2013
State Representative, Position 1Jesse L. Young - R
422 John L. O'Brien Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600
360-786-7964
Email
​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2016​2018
2-year term
​Elected Nov. 2014
Appointed Jan. 2014
State Representative, Position 2Michelle Caldier - R
122G Legislative Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600
360-786-7802
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2016​2018
2-year term
​Nov. 2014
​Legislative Information Center
PO Box 40500
Olympia, WA 98504-0500
360-786-7573
Email
Partisan
​The 26th Legislative District is in parts of Kitsap and Pierce counties.

District History

​Jan. 2013 Nathan Schlicher appointed 26th Legislative District State Senator.
Nov. 2013 Jan Angel elected 26th Legislative District State Senator.
Jan. 2014 Jesse Young appointed 26th Legislative District State Representative, Position 1.

 

 Legislative District 35​

​Office
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
State SenatorTim Sheldon - D
417 Legislative Building
PO Box 40435
Olympia, WA 98504-0435
360-786-7668
Email
​Jan. 2015- Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
​Nov. 1997
State Representative, Position 1Dan Griffey - R
410 John L. O'Brien Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600
360-786-7966
Email
​Jan. 2017-Dec. 2018​Nov. 2016​2018
2-year term
Nov. 2014​
State Representative, Position 2Drew MacEwen - R
434 John L. O'Brien Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600
360-786-7902
Email
​Jan. 2017-Dec. 2018​Nov. 2016​2018
2-year term
​Nov. 2012
​Legislative Information Center
PO Box 40500
Olympia, WA 98504-0500
360-786-7573
Email
Partisan
​The 35th Legislative District is in parts of Kitsap and Thurston counties and all of Mason County.

 

 Kitsap County Officials

​​Office
Countywide except commissioners
(Commissioner district map)
​Name and Contact Information​​Term of OfficeDate ElectedNext Election Year and Term​​​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
County Commissioner
District 1
Robert Gelder - D
614 Division Street, MS-4
Port Orchard, WA 98366

619 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7080
Email
​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​Nov. 2016​2020
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
Appointed
March 2011
​​County Commissioner District 2Charlotte Garrido - D
614 Division Street, MS-4
Port Orchard, WA 98366

619 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7080
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​Nov. 2016​2020
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2008
​​County Commissioner District 3Ed Wolfe - R
614 Division Street, MS-4
Port Orchard, WA 98366

619 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7080
Email
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014 (short and full 4-year term.)​2018
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2014
Assessor ​Phil Cook - R
614 Division Street, MS-22
Port Orchard, WA 98366

619 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7160
Email
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2014
​Auditor Dolores Gilmore - D
614 Division Street, MS-31
Port Orchard, WA 98366

619 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7129
Email
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2014
ClerkAlison H. Sonntag - D
614 Division Street, MS-34
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 202
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7164
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Appointed Aug. 2017 ​2018
Short and
full 4-year term
​Appointed
Aug. 2017
​Coroner ​Greg Sandstrom - R
614 Division Street, MS-17
Port Orchard, WA 98366

5010 NW Linden Lane,
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-337-7077
Email
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
Elected
​Nov. 1998
Prosecuting Attorney Tina R. Robinson - R
​614 Division Street, MS-35
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7174
Email
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
Elected
​Nov. 2014
​Sheriff Gary Simpson - D
​614 Division Street, MS-37
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7101
Contact
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2014
​Treasurer ​Meredith R. Green - D
614 Division Street, MS-32
Port Orchard, WA 98366

619 Division Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7135
Email
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
Elected
Nov. 2010
Appointed
March 2010

 

Partisan​ ​ ​ ​ ​

County History

Aug. 2017 - Alison H. Sonntag appointed County Clerk.
Aug. 2017 - David Peterson, County Clerk, resigns.
Jan. 2014 - Linda Streissguth appointed County Commissioner, District 3.
Dec. 2013 - Josh Brown, District 3 County Commissioner, resigns.
March 2011 - Robert Gelder appointed County Commissioner, District 1.
Feb. 2011 - Steve Bauer, County Commissioner, District 1, resigns.
March 2010 - Meredith R. Green appointed County Treasurer.
Feb. ​2010 - Barbara Stephenson, County Treasurer, resigns.

 

 Kitsap County Judicial Officials

Kitsap County Superior Court

​Office
Countywide
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​​Next Election Year and Term​​​​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
​Superior Court Judge Court 1​Jeanette Dalton
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020 ​Elected
Nov. 2008
1 filing 2016, 2012
​2020
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2008
​​Superior Court Judge Court 2​Michelle Adams
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​2019
Unexpired 4-year term
Appointed
​June 2018
​​Superior Court Judge Court 3​Melissa A. Hemstreet
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​1 Filing 2016​2020
4-year term
​Appointed
July 2015
​​Superior Court Judge Court 4​William C. Houser
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​1 Filing 2016, 2014​2020
4-year term
​Appointed
March 2014
​​Superior Court Judge Court 5​Jeffrey P. Bassett
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020 ​Elected
Nov. 2016
​2020
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2016
Appointed
April 2016
​​Superior Court Judge Court 6​Kevin D. Hull
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​​1 Filing 2016, 2012​2020
4-year term
​Appointed
March 2012
​​Superior Court Judge Court 7​Jennifer A. Forbes
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​Nov. 2012
1 Filing 2016
​2020
4-year term
​Nov. 2012
​​Superior Court Judge Court 8Sally F. Olsen
614 Division Street, MS-24
Port Orchard, WA 98366

614 Division Street, Room 210
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7140
Email
​​Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2020​Sept. 2005
1 Filing 2016, 2012, 2008
​2020
4-year term
​Elected
Sept. 2005
Appointed
Dec. 2004
Nonpartisan​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​

Court History

June 2018 - Michelle Adams appointed as Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 2
May 2018 - Leila Mills retires as Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 2
Feb. 2016 - Jeffery Bassett appointed as Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 5.
Jan. 2016 - Jay Roof retires as Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 5.
July 2015 - Melissa Hemstreet appointed as Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 3.
June 2015 - Anna Laurie retires Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 3​.
March 2014 - William Houser appointed as Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 4.
Jan. 2014 - Steve Dixon; Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 4, appointed to Adams County Superior Court. 
March 2012 - Kevin Hull appointed Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 6.
Feb. 2012 - Russell W. Harman retires as Kitsap County Superior Court Judge, Court 6.

 

Kitsap County District Court

​Office
Countywide
​Name and Contact Information​Term of Office​Date Elected​​​Next Election Year and Term​​​​​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
​District Court Judge Department 1​Claire A. Bradley
614 Division Street, Room 106
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7109​
Email
​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​2018
4-year term
​Nov. 2014
​​District Court Judge Department 2​Jeffrey J. Jahns
614 Division Street, Room 106
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7109​
Email
​​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​​2018
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2010
Appointed
Feb. 2009
​​District Court Judge Department 3​Marilyn Paja
614 Division Street, Room 106
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7109​
Email
​​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​​2018
4-year term
​Nov. 1998
​​District Court Judge Department 4​Kevin P. Kelly
614 Division Street, Room 106
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-337-7109​
Email
​​Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2018​Nov. 2014​​2018
Short and full 4-year term
​Appointed
June 2017
Nonpartisan​ ​ ​ ​ ​

​Court History

June 2017 - Kevin P. Kelly appointed as Kitsap County District Court Judge, Department 4.
June 2017 - Stephen Holman resigns as Kitsap County District Court Judge, Department 4.
Feb. 2009 - Jeffrey J. Jahns appointed as Kitsap County District Court Judge, Department 2.
Feb. 2009 - W. Daniel Phillips resigns as Kitsap County District Court Judge, Department 2.

 

 ​Cities

 

Bainbridge Island

Office
(Council Ward map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Mayor Kol Medina
16191 Agate Point Road NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-512-7155
Email
​Elected every two years at the first meeting of the new council.Jan. 2018(appointed by council)​2020
​​Council District 1
At-Large
Ron Peltier
11186 Valley Heights Circle NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-3601
Email
​Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Council District 2
North Ward
Kol Medina
16191 Agate Point Road NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-512-7155
Email
​​Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Council District 3
South Ward
Matthew Tirman
4546 NE Mill Heights Circle
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-379-8888
Email
​​Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
​​Council District 4
Central Ward
Leslie Schneider
353 Wallace Way NE #18
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-200-4502
Email
​​Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2019​2019
Short and full 4-year term
Appointed
April 2018
​​Council District 5
Central Ward
Rasham Nassar
261 Madison Avenue South, Suite 107
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-300-6181
Email
​​Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
​​Council District 6
South Ward
Sarah Blossom
5433 New Sweden Avenue NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-512-7639
Email
​​Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
​​Council District 7
North Ward
Joe Deets
12828 Sunrise Drive NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-473-1864
Email
​​Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

Christine Brown, City Clerk
280 Madison Avenue North
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
City of Bainbridge Island Website
Ph: 206​-780-8618
Fax: 206-780-0955
Email

District Information

Noncharter Code City (RCW 35A, Optional Municipal Code)
Nonpartisan
Defined Council Districts

District History

April 2018 Leslie Schneider appointed Council District 4
March 2018 Michael Scott resigns Council District 4
​May 2009 Election changed the form of government from Mayor/Council to Council/Manager. (RCW 35A.06.030, 35A.13.030, 35A.13.035)
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

​Bremerton

Office
(Council District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Mayor Greg Wheeler
345 6th Street, Suite 600
Bremerton, WA 98337
360-473-5266564
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
​​Council District 1
Patricia Sullivan
417 East 31st Street
Bremerton, WA
360-321-9679
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
Elected
Nov. 2017
​Appointed
Sept. 2015
​​Council District 2
Leslie Daugs
1419 Lindberg Place
Bremerton, WA 98310
360-440-1961
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
​​Council District 3
Kevin Gorman
360-516-9299
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
​​Council District 4
Tony Hillman
360-473-5280
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019Appointed Jan. 2018
​​2019
Short and full 4-year term
​Appointed Jan. 2018
​​Council District 5
Michael Goodnow
1917 Sixth Street
Bremerton, WA 98337
360-930-9812
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
​​Council District 6
Richard Huddy
1121 North Montgomery Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-479-6601
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Council District 7
Eric Younger
1415 Madrona Point Drive
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-710-3112
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Municipal Court Judge​James Docter
550 Park Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98337
360-710-6352
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​​Nov. 2017​​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1997

Contact Information

Shannon Corin, City Clerk
345 Sixth Street, Suite 600
Bremerton, WA 98337
City of Bremerton Website
Council office: 360-473-5280
Fax: 360-473-5200
Email

​District Information

First Class City (RCW 35, Municipal Corporations)
Nonpartisan
Defined Commissioner Districts

​District History

Jan. 2018 Tony Hillman appointed Council District 4
Jan. 2018 Greg Wheeler resigns Council District 4
Nov. 2017 Greg Wheeler, Council District 4, elected mayor.
Sept. 2015 Patricia Sullivan appointed to fill Council District 1 seat.
Nov. 2011 Voters approve reduction of city council from nine members to seven, effective Jan. 1, 2014.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

​Port Orchard

Office
All positions citywide (City map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Mayor ​Robert B. Putaansuu
216 Prospect Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-876-4407
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Council Position 1​Shawn Cucciardi
1340 Lumsden Road, Suite 110
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-874-5525, Ext. 231
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Council Position 2​Bek Ashby
428 Farragut Avenue North
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-731-0778
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​​Elected
Nov. 2013
​​Council Position 3​Scott Diener
359 Golden Pond Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-876-7033, Ext. 233
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
Elected
Nov. 2017
Appointed
Jan. 2016
​​Council Position 4​John W. Clauson
414 Sroufe Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-874-5531, Ext. 235
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​​Elected
Nov. 1983
​​Council Position 5​Cindy Lucarelli
926 Kitsap Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
608-347-7508
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​​Elected
Nov. 2011
​​Council Position 6​Fred Chang
319 Sidney Avenue
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-876-5077
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​​Elected
Nov. 2005
​​Council At-Large ​Jay Rosapepe
7066 Muirkirk Lane SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-874-5530, Ext. 237
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2017​​2019
2-year term
​​Elected
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

Brandy Rinearson, City Clerk
216 Prospect Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
City of Port Orchard Website
Phone: 360-876-4407
Fax: 360-895-9029
Email 

​District Information

Code City (RCW 35A)
Nonpartisan
Undefined Council Districts

​District History

Jan. 2016 Scott Diener appointed to Council Position 3.
Aug. 2013 Jeffrey Cartwright appointed to Council Position 1.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 CityofPoulsbo

Poulsbo

Office
All positions citywide (City map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Mayor ​Becky Erickson
200 NE Moe Street, Third Floor
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-3901
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 20172021
4-year term
​Nov. 2009
​​Council Position 1Kenneth Thomas
1969 NE Selsund Court
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-979-6427
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Appointed
Jan. 2015
​​Council Position 2Connie Lord
18738 Ness Place NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-6142
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Nov. 2003
​​Council Position 3Gary Nystul
19700 Jensen Way NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-697-2453
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
Nov. 2011​
​​​​Council Position 4Jeff McGinty
19710 22nd Avenue NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-9538
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Nov. 1991
​​​​Council Position 5Ed Stern
18467 Skog Court NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-6678
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 20172021
4-year term
​Nov. 1997
​​​​Council Position 6David Musgrove
2114 NE Bartre Court
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-908-6888
Email
​​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021Nov. 20172021
4-year term
Elected
Nov. 2011
Appointed
Jan. 2011
​​Council Position 7 Abby Garland
200 NE Moe Street
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-519-4212
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 20212019
Short and unexpired 2-year term
​Appointed Jan. 2018

Contact Information

Rhiannon Fernandez, City Clerk
200 NE Moe Street
Poulsbo, WA 98370
City of Poulsbo Website
Phone: 360-394-9880
Fax: 360-779-5112
Email

​District Information

Noncharter Code City (RCW 35A: Optional Municipal Code)
Undefined Council Districts

District History​

Jan. 2018 Abby Garland appointed Council Position 7
Nov. 2017 John Bukowsky declined election to Council Position 7.
Nov. 2017 Jim Henry, Council Position 7, deceased.
Dec. 2015 Kenneth Thomas appointed Council Position 1.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

 School Districts

Bremerton School District No. 100-C

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Director
Position 1
Naomi Evans
3604 West Madrona Street
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-277-8219
Email
​Dec. 2015-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Director
Position 2
J. David Rubie
3454 Circle Way
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-277-8686
Email
​​Dec. 2015-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
Appointed
May 2010
Director
Position 3
Jonee Dubos
PO Box 4956
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-277-8688
Email
​Dec. 2015-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Appointed
June 2015
Director
Position 4
Alyson Rotter
4117 McCall Boulevard West
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-277-8687
Email
​​​Dec. 2017-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Director
Position 5
Carolynn Perkins
1788 Front Avenue West
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-277-8689
Email
​​​​Dec. 2017-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2009
Appointed
Aug. 2009 (Pos. 1)

​Contact Information

Superintendent: Aaron Leavell
Attn: Ioanna Cossack, Secretary to the Board
134 Marion Avenue North
Bremerton, WA 98312
Bremerton School District Website
Phone: 360-473-1031
Fax: 360-473-1040
Email 

District Information

​Nonpartisan
Undefined director districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Bainbridge Island School District No. 303

Office
(Director District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
​​Director District 1 ​Lynn Smith
12195 Charles Place NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-451-4644
Email
​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Director District 2 Mike Spence
8469 Ferncliff Avenue NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-5774
Email
Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2009
Director District 3 ​Mev Hoberg
5789 Wimsey Lane NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-7791
Email
​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Appointed
April 2012
​​Director District 4 Vacant
​​​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
Director District 5 Sheila Jakubik
8800 Pitcairn Place NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-2514
Email
Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013

Contact Information

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent: Lani Chaffee
8489 Madison Avenue NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
Bainbridge Island School District Website
Main Office: 206-842-4714
Fax: 206-842-2928
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined director districts

​District History

October 2018 Tim Kinkead resigns Director District 4
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

North Kitsap School District No. 400

Office
(Director District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
​​Director District 1
Rick Eckert
18491 15th Loop NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Email
Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
​​Director District 2 Jim Almond
18120 Viking Way NW
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-979-8488
Email
​​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Director District 3 ​Beth Worthington
6011 NE Whale Dancer Court
Suquamish, WA 98392
360-979-8491
Email
​​Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
​​Director District 4 Glen Robbins
PO Box 360
Port Gamble, WA 98364
360-979-8481
Email
Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Director District 5 Cindy Webster-Martinson
360-979-8489
Email
Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​​2019
4-year term
​Appointed
Feb. 2018 (District 5)
Elected Nov. 2013 (District 4)

Contact Information

Superintendent: Laurynn Evans
18360 Caldart Avenue NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
North Kitsap District Website
Phone: 360-396-3001
Fax: 360-396-3931
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined director districts

District History

​Nov. 2017 Bill Webb resigned Director District 5.
Nov. 2014 Bruce Christen appointed Director District 2.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

​Central Kitsap School District No. 401

Office
(Director District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
​​Director District 1Bruce J. Richards
191 NW Bridle Ridge Place
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-698-4113
Email
​Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2003
Appointed
Oct. 2002
​​Director District 2 ​Rob MacDermid
PO Box 2634
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-710-9785
Email
Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
​​Director District 3 ​Scott Woehrman
6850 Townsend Lane NE
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-731-2397
Email
​​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Appointed
March 2015
​​Director District 4 Jeanie Schulze
1715 NW Marmot Circle
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-779-3718
Email
​​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Appointed 
May 2013
​​​​Director District 5 Eric K. Greene
5918 Minnig Lane NW
PO Box 827
Seabeck, WA 98380
360-830-0717
Email
Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2009
Appointed
June 2008

​Contact Information

Superintendent: David McVicker
9210 Silverdale Way NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
PO Box 8
Silverdale, WA 98383 
Central Kitsap School District Website
Phone: 360-662-1610
Email 

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined director districts

​District History

March 2015 Scott Woehrman appointed Director District 3.
March 2015 Chris Stokke resigns Director District 3.
May 2013 Jeanie Schulze appointed Director District 4.
April 2013 Christy Cathcart resigns Director District 4.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

South Kitsap School District No. 402

Office
(Director District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
​​​​Director District 1 ​Eric Gattenby
2339 SW Siskin Circle
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-710-0049
Email
Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​2019
4-year term
Appointed
Aug. 2018
​​​​​​Director District 2Keith W. Garton
7073 Bayview Drive SE
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-871-7546
Email
​​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1999
Appointed
June 1998
​​​​Director District 3 Elizabeth Sebren
14543 Crescent Valley Road
Olalla, WA 98359
253-732-7129
Email
​​Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
​​​​Director District 4 Rebecca Diehl
1069 Mitchell Avenue
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-265-9640
Email
Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
​​​​​​Director District 5 Gregory J. Wall
6340 Troon Avenue SE
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-895-3324
Email
​​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011

Contact Information

Superintendent: Karst W. Brandsma
Attn: Robbie Bell, Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
2689 Hoover Avenue SE
Port Orchard, WA 98366
South Kitsap School District Website
Phone: 360-874-7001
Fax: 360-874-7068
Email​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined director districts

District History

August 2018 Eric Gattenby appointed to Director District 1 position.
June 2018 Seward Stevens resigns from Director District 1 position.
​Nov 2016 Seward Stevens appointed to Director District 1 position.
Aug. 2016 Patty Henderson resigns from Director District 1 position.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

North Mason School District No. 403

Office
Candidates file with Mason County Auditor
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Director District 1 Art Wightman
800 NE Twin Lakes Road
Tahuya, WA 98588
360-275-6396
Email
​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Appointed
Oct. 2004
Director District 2 ​Leanna Krotzer
1177 NE Mission Creek Road
Belfair, WA 98528
360-265-4618
Email
​​Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017
​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Appointed
July 2014
Director District 3 Laura Boad
260 NE River Hill Lane
Belfair, WA 98528
360-275-3301
Email
​​Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
​​Director District 4 John Campbell
PO Box 2230
Belfair, WA 98525
360-275-0443
Email
Dec. 2015 - Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
​​Director District 5 Craig Patti
330 East Sterling Drive
Allyn, WA 98524
360-790-1472
Email
​​Dec. 2017 - Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
Appointed
Sept. 2017

Contact Information

Superintendent: Dana Rosenbach
Attn: Denise Neshem, Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
250 East Campus Drive
Belfair, WA 98528
North Mason School District Website
Phone: 360-277-2300
Fax: 360-277-2320
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined director districts
Director Districts 2 and 5 include part of Kitsap County. All candidates for director positions file for office in Mason County.

​District History

Sept. 2017 Craig Patti appointed to District 5 Director seat.
July 2017 Dinah Griffey resigns from District 5 Director seat.
July 2014 Leanna Krotzer appointed Director District 2.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

 Fire Districts

Bainbridge Island Fire Department

Office
All positions citywide (City map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Scott Isenman
8241 NE Blakely Heights Court
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-0701
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Appointed
March 2007
Commissioner
Position 2
YongSuk Cho
8801 Pitcairn Place NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-2359
Email
​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 3
Gina Batali
8318 Sumanee Place NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-890-9814 
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
Appointed
July 2016
Commissioner
Position 4
Fritz von Ibsch
16684 Agate Point Road NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
510-282-1448
Email
​​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019Nov. 2017​2019
6-year term
Appointed
May 2016
Commissioner
Position 5
Timothy S. Carey
10595 NE Valley Road
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-855-1017
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015

Contact Information

Chief: Henry (Hank) A. Teran
Attn: Ed Kaufman, Finance Administrator
12985 Phelps Road NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
Bainbridge Island Fire Department website
Phone: 206-842-7686
Fax: 206-842-7695
Email 

District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

​District History

July 2018 Gina Batali appointed Commissioner Position 3
July 2018 Bruce Alward resigned Commissioner Position 3
July 2016 Bruce Alward appointed Commissioner Position 3.
July 2016 Dan Morrow resigned Commissioner Position 3.
Jan. 2007 Positions 4 and 5 appointed under RCW 52.14.020.
Nov. 2006 Changed from three commissioners to five.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

​Central Kitsap Fire and Rescue

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Nate Andrews
4745 Erlands Point Road NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-509-0847
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Commissioner
Position 2
Guy Earle
7953 Calumet Drive NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-271-6860
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019Nov. 2017​2019
6-year term
Appointed
May 2017
Commissioner
Position 3
R.E. "Dick" West
8012 Newberry Place NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-692-7266
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
Commissioner
Position 4
Ken Erickson
4310 Kitty Hawk Drive NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-692-9243
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2001 Pos. 3
Appointed
Feb. 2000 FD 12 Pos. 3
Commissioner
Position 5
Bob Muhleman
2526 Northlake Way NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-373-2421
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1999,
Nov. 1997 FD 12 Pos. 3
Appointed            
May 1997 FD 12 Pos. 3

​Contact Information

Chief: Scott Weninger
Attn: Serena Miller
5300 NW Newberry Hill Road, Suite 101
Silverdale, WA 98383
Central Kitsap Fire website
Phone: 360-447-3550
Fax: 360-447-3590
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

District History

June 2004 Commissioner Position 6 renumbered to Position 4 following resignation.
Jan. 2003 Fire District 12 merges with Fire District 1 via petition​.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

​Kitsap County Fire Protection District No. 18 (Poulsbo Fire Department)

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
James A. Ingalls
16208 Virginia Point Road NE
PO Box 1706
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-7168
Email
​​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2003
Appointed
Nov. 2001
Commissioner
Position 2
C. Conrad Green
18179 Ninth Avenue NW
PO Box 36
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-3549
Email
​​​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Appointed
Sept. 2006
Commissioner
Position 3
Jeff Uberuaga
20960 Seaport Place
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-271-5762
Email
​​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
Commissioner
Position 4
David Ellingson
15315 Virginia Point Road NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-4414
Email
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1999
Commissioner
Position 5
Darryl Milton
20241 Pugh Road NE
PO Box 1223
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-2526
Email
​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2001

​Contact Information

Chief: Jeff Griffin
Attn: Lise Alkire, Administative Services/HR Manager
911 Liberty Road NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
KCFPD No. 18 Website
Phone: 360-779-3997
Fax: 360-779-4697
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

North Kitsap Fire & Rescue

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Wilson (Will) Stewart
6450 Prospect Street NE
Suquamish, WA 98392
360-598-4524
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
Appointed
Jan. 1990
Commissioner
Position 2
Patrick Pearson
28541 Gamble Bay Road NE
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-7077
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Appointed
Oct. 2005
Commissioner
Position 3
Stephen E. "Steve" Neupert
PO Box 516
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-2850
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Appointed
Feb. 2005
Commissioner
Position 4
Gillian A. Gregory
PO Box 905
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-4082
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1995
Appointed
April 1994
Commissioner
Position 5
John Huntington
PO Box 961
Kingston, WA 98346
360-620-6182
Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected            
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

Chief: Dan Smith
Attn: Cindy Moran
Information Officer: Michele Laboda
​26642 Miller Bay Road NE
Kingston, WA 98346
NKFR Website
Phone: 360-297-3619
Fax: 360-297-2653
Email 

District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

North Mason Regional Fire Authority

Office
Candidates file with Mason County Auditor
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Kelly McIntosh
PO Box 1481
Belfair, WA 98528
Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 2
Brooke Quigley
PO Box 2230
Belfair, WA 98528
Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 3
Daniel K. Kewish
2680 NE Hurd Road
Belfair, WA 98528
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 4
Paul Severson
PO Box 1864
Belfair, WA 98528
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Commissioner
Position 5
Robert Miller
31 NE Briggadum Drive
Belfair, WA 98528
360-275-5700
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015

Contact Information

Katie Patti, Executive Assistant
PO Box 277
Belfair, WA 98528
North Mason Regional Fire Authority website
Phone: 360-275-6711
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
Candidates for all commissioner positions file in Mason County

​District History

Feb. 2015 Shelby Blackwell, Commissioner Position 4, resigns. Commissioner Position 6 eliminated. Tom Wampold switches from Commissioner Position 5 to Commissioner Position 4. Bev Voss-Petredis assumes Commissioner Position 5 seat.
Jan. 2014 Mason County Fire Districts 2 and 8 merge to create North Mason Regional Fire Authority.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

South Kitsap Fire and Rescue

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Gerald Preuss
2063 East Randall Lane
Port Orchard, WA 98366
PO Box 113
Manchester, WA 98353
360-871-3491
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Appointed
March 2006
Commissioner
Position 2
D.W. Dusty Wiley
988 Puget Drive East
Port Orchard, WA 98366
PO Box 90
Manchester, WA 98353
360-990-3075
​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1995
Elected
Nov. 1993 Pos. 4
Commissioner
Position 3
Mike Eslava
3305 SE Coachman Court
Olalla, WA 98359
360-895-4264
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
Commissioner
Position 4
Dave Gelsleichter
12974 Wye Lake Boulevard SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367
PO Box 295
Burley, WA 98322
360-876-3504
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2003
Nov. 1999 FD 7 Pos. 4
Nov. 1987 FD 6 Pos. 2
Commissioner
Position 5
Paul Golnik
8158 SE Fragraria Road
Olalla, WA 98359
253-857-6515
​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Appointed
March 2005 FD 7

Contact Information

Chief: Steven Wright
Attn: Darlene Slagle
1974 Fircrest Drive SE
Port Orchard, WA 98366
South Kitsap Fire Website
Phone: 360-871-2411
Fax: 360-871-2426
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

District History

Dec. 2004 KC Fire Protection District 7 becomes South Kitsap Fire and Rescue.
Nov. 2001 KC Fire Protection District 7 annexes the City of Port Orchard by election.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

 Port Districts

 

Port of Bremerton District No. 1

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Cary Bozeman
PO Box 322
Bremerton, WA 98337
360-337-9375
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Commissioner
District 2
Larry Stokes
8398 Spring Creek Road SE
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-710-2925
Email
​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Commissioner
District 3
Axel Strakeljahn
PO Box 69
Seabeck, WA 98380
360-731-4406
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011

Contact Information

Sherman Hu, Chief Financial Officer
8850 SW State Highway 3
Bremerton, WA 98312
Port of Bremerton Website
Phone: 360-674-2381x15
Fax: 360-674-2807
Email

District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Port of Brownsville District No. 2

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Jack B. Bailey
9736 Brownsville Highway NE
Bremerton, WA 98310
PO Box 31
Keyport, WA 98345
360-981-5010
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1999
Commissioner
District 2
Fred Perkins
PO Box 1596
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-471-2225
Email
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Appointed
April 2013
Commissioner
District 3
Shaun Nye
9790 Ogle Road NE
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-908-3702
Email
​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​2019
Short and full 6-year term
​Appointed April 2018
Matt Appleton
9790 Ogle Road NE
Bremerton, WA 98311
Port of Brownsville Website
Phone: 360-692-5498
Fax: 360-698-8023
Email​ ​ ​ ​ ​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner district

District History

April 2018 Shaun Nye appointed Commissioner District 3
January 2018 Bob Kalmbach resigns Commissioner District 3
April 2013 Frederick Ansel Perkins appointed Commissioner District 2.
March 2013 Bob Kalmbach resigns Commissioner District 2​.
​11/28/2017

 

Port of Eglon District No. 4

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Timothy Holbrook
34723 Pilot Point Road NE
Kingston, WA 98346
360-471-7998
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
District 2
David A. Roberts
PO Box 163
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-4542
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2009
Appointed
Sept. 2008
Commissioner
District 3
Russell Cordiner
30948 Sunrise Beach Drive NE
Kingston, WA 98346
360-638-2722
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

David A. Roberts, Commissioner District 2
PO Box 963
Kingston, WA 98346
Phone: 360-297-4542
Email

District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Port of Illahee District No. 6

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
John C. Burton
5510 Illahee Road NE
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-535-2295
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
Commissioner
Position 2
Jonathan (Jon) Buesch
6253 East Boulevard NE
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-415-9865
Email
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017
Commissioner
Position 3
James Aho
5940 Illahee Road
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-479-1049
Email
​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013

Contact Information

George Schaefer, Commissioner District 1
PO Box 2357
Bremerton, WA 98310
Port of Illahee Website
Phone: 360-373-2649
Email​

District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

​District History

Nov. 2015 Voters approve undefined commissioner districts.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Port of Indianola District No. 7

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Jeff Henderson
20923 Kitsap Street NE
PO Box 470
Indianola, WA 98342
360-779-8229
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Appointed
Nov. 2003
Commissioner
District 2
Eric Cookson
PO Box 571
Indianola, WA 98342
360-509-3371
Email
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Appointed
Aug. 2013
Commissioner
District 3
John Lane
9296 NE Harris Avenue
Indianola, WA 98342
360-297-3812
Email
​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019
Short and full 6-year term
​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013

Contact Information

Jeff Henderson, Commissioner District 1
PO Box 496
Indianola, WA 98342
Phone: 360-779-8229
Email

District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts

​District History

Sept. 2013 Eric Cookson appointed Commissioner District 2.
Aug. 2013 Joan Wald resigns Commissioner District 3.
July 2013 Judith Frank resigns Commissioner District 2.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Port of Keyport District No. 8

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
John M. Thompson
PO Box 252
Keyport, WA 98345
360-621-7872
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 2
Brian Watne
1957 NE Grandview Boulevard
Poulsbo, WA 98370
PO Box 577
Keyport, WA 98345
541-760-0176
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​No Filing 2017​2019
Short and 4-year unexpired term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Commissioner
Position 3
Gene Warden
PO Box 275
Keyport, WA 98345
360-535-4043
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015

Contact Information

Brian Watne, Commissioner Position 2
PO Box 195
Keyport, WA 98345
Port of Keyport Website
Phone: 541-760-0176
Email

District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
11/28/2017​

 

Port of Kingston District No. 9

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Steve Heacock
PO Box 2013
Kingston, WA 98346
360-509-1455
Email
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​2019
6-year term
Appointed
March 2018​
Commissioner
District 2
Mary McClure
PO Box 1924
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-4300
Email
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Commissioner
District 3
Laura Gronnvoll
21416 Howard Avenue NE
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-2227
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

Jim Pivarnik, Executive Director
PO Box 559
Kingston, WA 98346
Port of Kingston Website
Phone: 360-297-3545
Fax: 360-297-2945
Email

District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts
​District History
March 2018 Steve Heacock appointed Commissioner District 1.
Jan. 2018 Bruce MacIntyre resigns Commissioner District 1.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Port of Manchester District No. 10

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
James E. Strode
2497 Alaska Avenue East
Port Orchard, WA 98366
PO Box 220
Manchester, WA 98353
360-871-3832
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1985
Commissioner
Position 2
Dan C. Fallstrom
7615 SE Blakeview Drive
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-871-3615
Email
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Appointed
April 2006
Commissioner
Position 3
Robert (Bob) Ballard
PO Box 747
Manchester, WA 98353
360-551-1777
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2017​2021
4-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

James Strode, Commissioner Position 1
PO Box 304
Manchester, WA 98353
Port of Manchester Website
Phone: 360-871-3832
Email​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

District History

​April 2012 Voters approve term reduction to 4 years for commissioners.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Port of Poulsbo District No. 12

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Steve L. Swann
PO Box 394
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-930-8654
Email
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 2
Mark DeSalvo
18348 Mt. Townsend Drive NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Email
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 3
Jonothan (Jono) Saunders
22 NE Hart Court
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-930-1889
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

Carol Tripp, Port Accountant, Port of Poulsbo
PO Box 732
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Port of Poulsbo Website
Phone: 360-779-9905
Fax: 360-779-8090
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner district

​District History

Nov. 1998 Implemented undefined commissioner districts.
​11/28/2017

 

Port of Silverdale District No. 14

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Lawrence C. Greaves
7035 Olympic View Court NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-692-0887
Email
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2001
Appointed
April 2000
Commissioner
District 2
Henry C. Aus
14185 Frontier Drive NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-697-6085
Email
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2009
Appointed
Jan. 2009
Commissioner
District 3
Edward H. Scholfield
8161 Tracyton Boulevard NW
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-307-9582
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Appointed
April 2007

Contact Information

Theresa Haaland, Auditor/Administrator
PO Box 310
Silverdale, WA 98383
Port of Silverdale Website
Phone: 360-698-4918
Fax: 360-698-2402
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts
​11/28/2017

 

Port of Tracyton District No. 15

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
William L. Mooney
5090 Naomi Avenue NW
Bremerton, WA 98310
PO Box 303
Tracyton, WA 98393
360-509-2228
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2003
Commissioner
District 2
Brian Davison
5105 Hart Street
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-340-6027
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
Appointed
Oct. 2010
Commissioner
District 3
Ken Griffin
405 Heritage Lane NE
Bremerton, WA 98310
360-373-4009
​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​2019
Short and full 6-year term
Appointed April 2018

Contact Information

Teresa Haaland, Administrator
PO Box 1071
Tracyton, WA 98393
Port of Tracyton website
Phone: 360-698-4918
Email​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts

​District History

April 2018 Ken Griffin appointed Commissioner District 3
Feb 2018 Bob Vergeer resigns Commissioner District 3.
​11/28/2017

 

Port of Waterman District No. 16

Office
(Commissioner District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Jeffrey Reynolds
5391 Watauga Beach Drive East
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-871-0930
Email
​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017
​2019
Short and 4-year term
Appointed 
July 2018
Commissioner
District 2
Brian Moran
PO Box 543
Manchester, WA 98366
360-443-6117
​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2015​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Commissioner
District 3
Jack E. McCarn
3779 East Bancroft Road
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-509-1006
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1991

​Contact Information

Jack McCarn, Commissioner District 3
3779 East Bancroft Road
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Phone: 360-871-2712
Email 

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts

​​District History

July 2018 Jeffrey Reynolds appointed Commissioner District 1
April 2018 Rod Reid resigns Commissioner District 1.
Revised 11/28/2017​

 

 Utility Districts

 

Kitsap Public Utility District No. 1

Office
(Commissioner district map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
District 1
Debra Lester
266 Ericksen Avenue NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-588-9588
Email
​​Jan. 2017-Dec. 2022​Nov. 2016
​2022
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2016
Commissioner
District 2
James Civilla
2610 SE Mile Hill Drive
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-710-9977
Email
​​​Jan. 2015-Dec. 2020​Nov. 2014​2020
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2014
Appointed
Jan. 2013
Commissioner
District 3
Lloyd S. Berg
9064 Martin Avenue NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-692-5530
Email
​Jan. 2013-Dec. 2018​Nov. 2012​2018
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1988

Contact Information

Bob Hunter, Manager
Attn: Corine Vichi, Administrative Assistant
1431 Finn Hill Road
Poulsbo, WA 98370
PO Box 1989
Poulsbo, WA 98370
KPUD Website
Phone: 360-779-7656
Fax: 360-779-3284
Email​ ​Bob Hunter
Email Corine Vichi 

District Information

Nonpartisan
Defined commissioner districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Kitsap County Sewer District No. 7

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Roger Tielman
9767 Hilltop Drive NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-226-5797
Email
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
Appointed
Jan. 2011
Commissioner
Position 2
Chris Dew
1768 Fort Ward Hill Road NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-948-3011
Email
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2011
Appointed
June 2010
Commissioner
Position 3
Sarah Lee
1948 Parkview Drive NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-898-2025
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1991

Contact Information

Roan Blacker, District Manager
Kitsap County Sewer District #7
9705 NE Evergreen Avenue
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
KC Sewer District No. 7 Website
Phone: 206-669-5723
Cell: 206-920-8471
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

West Sound Utility District No. 1

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
James Jay Hart
3201 SE Navigation Lane, Apartment 102
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-876-1757
Email
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Commissioner
Position 2
Jerry Lundberg
6545 East Hilldale Road
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-871-6107
Email
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Commissioner
Position 3
Susan Way
1203 Lidstrom Road East
Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-871-7568
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Appointed
June 2005

Contact Information

Attn: Michael Wilson
2924 SE Lund Avenue
Port Orchard, WA 98366
West Sound Utility District Website
Phone: 360-876-2545
Fax: 360-876-2587
Email​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

​District History

Nov. 2007 Annapolis Water District No. 1 and Karcher Creek Sewer District merge to become West Sound Utility District. Commissioner districts reduced over time as terms ended.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

 Water Districts

 

Manchester Water District No. 11

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
James Strode
2497 Alaska Avenue
Port Orchard, WA 98366
PO Box 220
Manchester, WA 98353
360-871-3832
Email
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1989
Commissioner
Position 2
Steve Pedersen
7903 East Fir Street
Port Orchard, WA 98366
PO Box 37
Manchester, WA 98353
360-871-1263
Email
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1999
Commissioner
Position 3
Paul Drotz
1246 Colchester Drive
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Email
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Appointed
April 2014

Contact Information

Dennis O'Connell, General Manager
PO Box 98
Manchester, WA 98353
Manchester Water District Website
Phone: 360-871-0500
Email​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

District History

April 2014 Paul Drotz appointed Commissioner Position 3​.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Rocky Point Water District No. 12

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Bhaskar Deodhar
2507 Rocky Point Road NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-479-5695
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1997
Commissioner
Position 2
David C. Rhine
3203 Rocky Point Road NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017
​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Commissioner
Position 3
Gilbert J. Knutzen
3722 NW 18th Street
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-479-1671
​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​No filing 2017, 15​2019
Short and 2-year unexpired term
​Elected
Nov. 1997
Appointed
Jan. 1996 Pos. 1

Contact Information

Gilbert J. Knutzen, Commissioner Position 3/Treasurer
PO Box 4318
Bremerton, WA 98312
Phone: 360-479-1671

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

North Perry Water District No. 13

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Stephanie S. Marone
9956 Ogle Road NE
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-692-2498
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1999
Appointed
Jan. 1998
Commissioner
Position 2
Gary Purbaugh
2104 NE Warner Street
Bremerton, WA 98310
360-373-6841
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2005
Appointed
Jan. 2004
Commissioner
Position 3
Ray Foley
4280 NE Totem Place
Bremerton, WA 98311
360-692-6669
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1987

Contact Information

Theresa Juel, Finance Manager
2921 Perry Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98310
North Perry Water District Website
Phone: 360-373-9508
Fax: 360-377-6223
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
​11/28/2017

 

Sunnyslope Water District No. 15

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
D. Glenn Patterson
3920 Victory Drive SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-674-2521
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2009
Appointed
April 2008
Commissioner
Position 2
Paul Kenfield
5635 SW 44th Street
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-674-2631
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​No Filing 2017, 15​2019
Short and 2-year unexpired term
​Appointed
Nov. 2015
Commissioner
Position 3
Kevahn E. Steinke
4981 Victory Drive SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-674-2814
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​No Filing 2017​2019
Short and 4-year unexpired term
​Elected
Nov. 2001
Appointed
Jan. 2000

Contact Information

Sharmyon DeCoy, Office Manager
Office Address
4401 Sunnyslope Road SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367
Mailing Address
5780 SW Rhododendron Drive
Port Orchard, WA 98367
Phone: 360-674-2631
Email

District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
​11/28/2017

 

Silverdale Water District No. 16

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Joy Ramsdell
7961 Emery Boulevard NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-627-0059
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015
​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2015
Commissioner
Position 2
John R. Poppe
6634 Chico Way NW
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-698-1290
Email
​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Commissioner
Position 3
Marcus Hoffman
7401 Chico Way NW
PO Box 1337
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-308-2233
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 1999

Contact Information

Morgan Johnson, General Manager
5300 NW Newberry Hill Road, Suite 100
Silverdale, WA 98383
Silverdale Water District Website
Phone: 360-447-3500
Fax: 360-447-3590
Email​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts
Revised 11/28/2017​

 

Old Bangor Water District No. 19

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Sandra L. Stewart
7140 NW Herried Road
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-692-3767
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019No Filing 2017 15, 13​2019
Short and full 6-year term
​Appointed
Nov. 2011
Commissioner
Position 2
Trygve Klabo
16767 Olympic View Road NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-698-2209
​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​No Filing 2017, 15, 13, 11, 09, 07, 05, 03, 01, 99, 97​2019
Short and 4-year unexpired term
​Appointed             
April 1997
Commissioner
Position 3
Vacant​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021No filing 2017, 15​2019
Short and 2-year unexpired term

Contact Information

Morgan Johnson, General Manager
Silverdale Water District
5300 NW Newberry Hill Road, Suite 100
Silverdale, WA 98383
Phone: 360-447-3500
Email

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

​District History

March 2013 Paul D. Stewart deceased. No replacement appointed.
Nov. 2011 Sandra L. Stewart appointed Commissioner Position 1.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

 

 Park Districts

 

Bainbridge Island Metropolitan Park & Recreation District

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Lee Cross
5494 NE Tolo Road
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-3544
Email
​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013
​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2007
Commissioner
Position 2
Ken DeWitt
6379 NE Tolo Road
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-7429
Email
​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2004
Commissioner
Position 3
John T. (Tom) Swolgaard
6895 Fletcher Bay Road NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-9861
Email
​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2004
​Commissioner
Position 4
Jay C. Kinney
1764 Susan Place NW
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-999-6292
Email
​​​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term​
​Elected
Nov. 2013
Appointed
July 2011
Commissioner
Position 5​
Michael Pollock
3700 Crystal Springs Drive NE
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-707-5087
Email
​​​​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​​2023
6-year term
​Elected
Nov. 2017

Contact Information

Terry Lande, Executive Director
Elizabeth Shepherd, Administrative Manager
7666 NE High School Road
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110​
Bainbridge Island Parks Website
Phone: 206-842-2306
Fax: 206-842-0207
Terry Lande Email
Elizabeth Shepherd Email 

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

District History

Sept. 2004 Voters approve change to Metropolitan Park District.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

Village Green Metropolitan Park District

Office
All positions districtwide
(District map)
​Name and Contact Information ​Term of Office ​Date Elected ​Next Election Year and Term ​Date Originally Elected or Appointed
Commissioner
Position 1
Bobbie Moore
11998 NE Jefferson Point Road
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-2845
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​Nov. 2015​2021
6-year term
​Elected             
Aug. 2010
Commissioner
Position 2
Tracy Darlene Harris
7737 NE Harborview Drive
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-697-6396
Email
​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​Nov. 2013​2019
6-year term
​​Elected             
Aug. 2010
Commissioner
Position 3
Jason Manges
11392 NE Third Street
Kingston, WA 98346
206-715-6527
Email
​Jan. 2018-Dec. 2023​Nov. 2017​2023
6-year term
​​Elected             
Aug. 2010
​Commissioner
Position 4
​Patrick Pearson
28541 Gamble Bay Road NE
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-7077
Email
​​Jan. 2016-Dec. 2021​​​Nov. 2015​​2021
6-year term
​Elected             
Aug. 2010
​Commissioner
Position 5
​Jim Moore
PO Box 1586
Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-2020
Email
​​​Jan. 2014-Dec. 2019​​Nov. 2013​​2019
6-year term
​​​Elected             
Aug. 2010

Contact Information

Bobbie Moore, Commissioner Position 1
PO Box 1792
Kingston, WA 98346
Village Green Parks Website
Phone: 360-297-2845
Email​

​District Information

Nonpartisan
Undefined commissioner districts

District History

​Aug. 2010 Voters approve creation of Village Green Metropolitan Park District.
​Revised 11/28/2017

 

 Precincts

 

​Precincts and Precinct Committee Officers

(Precinct maps) ​ ​
Precinct Committee Officers are partisan positions elected during even-numbered years or appointed by county Democratic or Republican parties. The information here reflects the most recent PCO elections and information provided by the parties.
Precinct ​Democratic Party Precinct Committee Officer ​Republican Party Precinct Committee Officer
​001 - BremertonDave Peterson
400 Washington Avenue #104, Bremerton, WA 98337
360-731-7407 dwp400@comcast.net
​002 - Bremerton
003​ - Bremerton​Maggie Rich
914 Roosevelt Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98337
360-471-3949 Maggie.r.rich@gmail.com
Fred Downey 
2140 7th St Bremerton, WA 98312 
206-769-1055 freddowney679@msn.com
​005 - Bremerton​Dave Mounce 
806 Cogean Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98337
360-801-0685 djmounce@aol.com
​Ronald D. Findlay 
PO Box 365, Bremerton, WA 98337 
360-340-3889 findlayr@wwdb.org 
​006 - Bremerton​Steve Algiere
1008 High Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98337
360-402-7141 opposehr5756@gmail.com
​007 - Bremerton
​012 - Bremerton​Melanie Malcolm 
1550 Naval Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-649-1231 melanie.malcolm@yahoo.com
​013 - Bremerton ​Dean M. Hough 
1743 North Callow Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98312
425-387-0652 dddhough@q.com 
​015 - Bremerton Dianna (Di) Eversole
343 Marion Avenue North, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-377-8228 deversole2015@gmail.com
​016 - Bremerton
​022 - Bremerton​Anna Mockler
1123 North Cambrian Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98312
347-860-0312 upstream@riseup.net
​029 - Bremerton​Roy Runyon 
2449 Snyder Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98312
(360) 440-0620 sealance2449@gmail.com
​030 - Bremerton
​031 - Bremerton ​   ​Helen Miller 
PO Box 788, Bremerton, WA 98337
360-373-0855 helegeor@prodigy.net 
​032 - Bremerton
​037 - Bremerton ​Karen J. Bolton
6039 Blue Heron Place, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-509-5392 karenjbolton@comcast.net
​040 - Bremerton ​Robin Henderson
2704 East 13th Street, Bremerton, WA 98310
360-377-5030 robinh@oz.net
​Ted Bundesen 
1133 Trenton Avenue, Bremerton WA 98310
360-850-2715 tedbundesen@gmail.com 
​041 - Bremerton
​046 - Bremerton Gene Hart
PO Box 773, Bremerton, WA 98337 
360-473-9064 
​051 - Bremerton ​Jeremy James McGinnis 
1673 Bayview Drive West, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-536-1282 jandlmcginnis@gmail.com 
​052 - Bremerton​Jennifer Sarah Chamberlin  
1017 Chestnut Street, Bremerton, WA 98310
360-286-1313
​053 - Bremerton Mark Biggs
3320 Birch Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98310
360-620-5407 Brem053Dems@gmail.com
​054 - Bremerton ​Daryl D. Daugs 
1419 Lindberg Place, Bremerton, WA 98310
360-440-1947 daryldaugs@yahoo.com 
​055 - Bremerton​Suzanne G. Griffith
350 Hill Court, Bremerton, WA 98310
360-328-6409 sggriffith@fastmail.com
​056 - Bremerton
​058 - Bremerton​Linda E. Streissguth 
3240 Appaloosa Way NE, Bremerton, WA 98310 
360-792-9168 lstreiss@gmail.com 
​065 - IllaheeNancy Nystrom
5310 Rest Place NE, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-479-6785 nmn58@aol.com
​066 - Sylvan
​067 - Rainier ​Lynn K. Fleischbein 
PO Box 1335, Silverdale WA 98383
360-792-2964 lkf415@comcast.net 
​073 - Perry
​082 - Ueland
​083 - Rocky Point   
​084 - Ridgeway
​085 - Kitsap Lake
​086 - Powerline
​087 - Bayview
​088 - Bremerton
​090 - Marion
​095 - Navy Yard City ​J. Michael Sondheimer 
808 South Summit Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-377-2225 youthhissues@hotmail.com 
​Naomi Evans 
3604 West Madrona Street, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-473-9104  nlevans88@yahoo.com
​099 - Olympic ​Rick Smith
131 NE 31st Street, Bremerton, WA 98310
360-373-1663 ricjansmith@comcast.net
​101 - Trident
​102 - Frontier 
​103 - Olympic View ​Natalie E. Bryson 
PO Box 2000, Silverdale WA 98383
360-692-2020 callmeathome@juno.com 
Jason Skifstad 
13853 Lester Road NW, Silverdale, WA 98383 ​
360-471-0645 jasonskifstad@gmail.com 
​105 - Brownsville ​Jo Fox Burr 
11074 Ogle Road NE, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-613-4042  foxburr@comcast.net  
Mark R. DeBenon 
2002 NE Madison Road, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-204-1698 debenon@gmail.com  
​106 - Old Frontier
​107 - Bremerton
​109 - Bremerton Gary Sinclair
17 Dowell Road #D, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-550-4267 gary.e.sinclair@mail.com 
​110 - Charland ​Kristine L. Cowan 
3820 Green Mountain Road NW, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-265-6269 Kristine_cowan@yahoo.com 
​111 - Alpine ​James Chapin 
4890 NW Eldorado Boulevard, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-692-2666  jamesejanem704@msn.com 
​Autumn Starre Bennett 
5581 NW Windjammer Court, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-551-6960 autumnbennett2009@gmail.com 
​112 - Heritage Park
​113 - Country Club ​Corinne Thompson 
3490 Dyes Inlet Road NW, Bremerton, WA 98312            
​114 - Bremerton
​120 - Clear Creek
​121 - Bucklin​Joseph G. Longoria
8820 Kari Lane NW, Bremerton, WA 98311
623-293-1796 Secureourdemocracy@hotmail.com
​122 - Luoto
​125 - Cottonwood ​Dianne Henderson 
466 NE Conifer Drive, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-692-3570 iisis1@msn.com 
​126 - Forest Ridge​James Cheatham Jr. 
7940 Lazy S Lane NE, Bremerton, WA 98311  
360-689-7873 jcheathamj@aol.com
​127 - Woodmere ​Dean H. Jenniges 
7451 Lazy S Lane NE, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-692-3077 jenniges3@comcast.net 
​128 - Central Valley 
​129 - Winston
​130 - Erlands Point
​131 - Regal​Jeremy Linn
6468 Graceland Road NE, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-471-8768 Jeremylinn99@gmail.com
​135 - Fairview ​Ron L. Gillespie 
1619 NW Gillespie Way, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-649-4326 ronlg@centurylink.net 
​137 - Firglade
​139 - Tibardis ​James (Jim) Sommerhauser 
753 Orrfelt Drive NW, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-337-7334 jim.sommerhauser@comcast.net 
​140 - Gilberton​Patricia E. Ryan
9080 Illahee Road NE, Bremerton, WA 98311 
360-692-4750 pat.ryan58@comcast.net
​141 - Ridgepoint ​Craig Markham 
12162 Prescott Place NW, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-509-5583 Markham.Craig@gmail.com 
​142 - University Point ​David Woodard 
8114 Sixth Avenue NE, Bremerton, WA 98311            
206-396-2435 rcer38@excite.com 
​143 - Kariotis ​Lillian Crawford 
2996 Delphi Loop NE, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-692-7514 mandlcrawford@msn.com 
​144 - Cambridge
​146 - Spinnaker​Joseph A. Rizzo 
9819 Sandhill Lane NW #M-302, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-509-2835 rizzojoseph143@gmail.com
​147 - Barker Creek ​Jeffrey Eagleson
8551 Tracyton Boulevard NW, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-692-3079 jeffreyeagleson@gmail.com 
​148 - Santa Fe 
​149 - Ridgetop ​David Niemy 
1395 NW Bartlett Court, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-692-6010 dwnavy@aol.com 
​150 - Meadowdale 
​151 - Symington​Virginia L. Duff 
3591 Shorthorn Drive NW, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-509-7544 ginnyduff@protonmail.com
152 - Pioneer​ ​Scot P. Sageser 
10253 Misery Point Road NW, Seabeck, WA 98380
360-525-0029 ssageser@gmail.com 
​153 - Larson ​Robert (Bob) Grady 
PO Box 233, Seabeck, WA 98380
360-550-4016 bobgrady@rocketmail.com 
​155 - Seabeck Charles (Chuck) DeCosta 
2461 Komichan Lane NW, Seabeck, WA 98380
360-830-3559 cdecosta@wildblue.net 
​157 - Lost Highway​Lisa J. Ballou
2801 Cantu Lane NW, Seabeck, WA 98380
360-801-6500 millball02@aol.com
​158 - Holly ​Janice McLemore 
PO Box 1192, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-649-1048 janicemcle@live.com 
​159 - Bremerton ​Steven Green 
3556 Ridgetop Court NE, Bremerton, WA 98310             
        sslgrn@msn.com 
​160 - Silverdale ​Joyce Merkel 
PO Box 3922, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-692-6186 jmerkel@wavecable.com 
Carl Ogle
3415 NW Kensington Lane #105, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-662-6655 Cogle@wavecable.com 
​161 - Morken ​Kevin Cavanagh
4701 NW Walgren Drive #A-105, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-692-1233 kcnwdancer@gmail.com 
​162 - Apex​Colton Myers
5849 NW Newberry Hill Road, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-621-0757 colton.s.myers@gmail.com
​163 - Anderson Creek
​164 - Eagle Crest Heather Pauley
PO Box 1883, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-649-1887 freudjr1@gmail.com
​Marcus Hoffman 
PO Box 1337, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-308-2233 hoffman2@telebyte.com 
​165 - Sutton ​Michael Benefiel 
523 NE David Drive, Bremerton, WA 98310
360-373-8179 mikernben@yahoo.com 
​170 - Tracyton​Adam Conlee
300 NW Tracy Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-932-5913 Conlee.adam@gmail.com
​173 - Vena ​Sharon A. Peterson 
6333 Pine Road NE, Bremerton, WA 98311
360-479-4479 shapeter16@msn.com 
​175 - Fuson
​200 - Port Orchard
​201 - Port Orchard Rebecca Steffensrud
624 Dekalb Street, Port Orchard, WA 98366
(509) 951-7700 Rsteffensrud@gmail.com
​202 - Port Orchard​Michelene (MyKaLeen) Manion
1422 Flower Avenue, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-874-1697 michaelene_m@q.com
Keith Law
1450 Starlet Lane, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-552-8982 pooutlaw@gmail.com
​203 - Port Orchard
​204 - Port Orchard​Debra Hansen
900 Mitchell Avenue #113, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-649-8071 Sweetlips52@gmail.com
​John Wagner
140 Farragut Avenue North, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-728-1939 jwagnerroofingandconstruction@gmail.com
​205 - Port Orchard 
​206 - Port Orchard
​207 - Port Orchard​Andrew Green 
487 Mansfield Court SW #203, Port Orchard, WA 98367
​Tim C. Matthes 
401 Bothwell Street, Port Orchard, WA 98366 
360-440-6483 timcm@wavecable.com 
​208 - Port Orchard
​209 - Port Orchard
​210 - Port Orchard ​Gregory Lantz
4313 Murrelet Avenue SW, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-602-0652 gdlantz@aol.com 
​211 - Cedar
​212 - Annapolis  Judy Thompson
PO Box 1933, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-876-3259 jthompson@gmail.com
​213 - Brasch​Tracy S. Flood
6319 Grandridge Drive SE, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-271-3381 fltracylaw@gmail.com
​214 - Lake Helena ​Heather C. George
13212 Wicks End Lane SW, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-509-2351 georgeheather@wavecable.com 
​215 - Port Orchard
​216 - Minterbrook
​217 - Spring Creek​William Knox
8009 Van Decar Road SE, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-689-6526 wknox204@gmail.com
​218 - Burley ​Marcus A. Carter 
PO Box 203, Burley, WA 98322
360-710-8763 marcus@gunschool.com
​219 - Hunter Donna (Ross) Branch-Gilby
15871 Glenwood Road SW, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-519-3779 
Patricia Holloway
3248 SW Old Farm Road, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-876-3497 oldfarmerspjh@wavecable.com 
​220 - Port Orchard
​221 - Alaska ​Laurie A. Olson 
7250 E Fillmore Street, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-769-7350 nongmolaurie@gmail.com 
​222 - Woodridge​Joyce A. Bunch
PO Box 4056, South Colby, WA 98384
360-649-0717 jabunch7@yahoo.com
​223 - Nebraska Alison Sonntag 
6939 SE Grant Street, Port Orchard, WA 98366
(253) 370-3644 alisonsonntag@yahoo.com
​227 - Whispering Pines 
​230 - Fernwood ​Jennifer Downey 
1179 SW Wildwood Road, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-874-9060 dam280z@yahoo.com 
​232 - Glenwood Robert Parker 
PO Box 2376, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-895-5488 recordstransferacct@gmail.com 
​240 - Harper
​241 - Yukon Johanna Baxter
PO Box 4252, South Colby, WA 98384
360-633-6780 hannie@joesdiner.com
​242 - Wilson Creek 
​245 - Long Lake​Paul Andrews
6945 Clover Valley Road SE, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-871-9181 electpaulandrews@gmail.com
​246 - Locker  ​John R. Berg 
PO Box 112, Southworth, WA 98386
(206) 317-3785 gop@jb70.net 
​247 - Ebbert
​250 - Lundberg 
​252 - Converse ​Michelle Caldier 
PO Box 1710, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-981-8683 michelle@michellecaldier.com 
​255 - Manchester​Steve Pedersen
PO Box 37, Manchester, WA 98353
360-871-1263 pedersens@wavecable.com
​Bob Lamb 
PO Box 44, Manchester, WA 98353
360-769-9108 rhlamb@wavecable.com 
​257 - Evergreen ​Tom Slyter
6414 East Leola Lane, Port Orchard, WA 98366
(505) 681-6148 Tomslyter2@gmail.com
  
​258 - Willock Payton Swinford 
6465 SE Fragaria Road, Olalla, WA 98359
360-621-3840 Paytonoliverswinford@gmail.com
  
​259 - Fragaria ​Judy Arbogast 
PO Box 1135, Olalla, WA 98359 
253-225-1977 judy.arbogast@gmail.com
​260 - Mullenix​Thomas Eaton
3350 SE Kemp Lane, Port Orchard, WA 98367
(253) 358-6495 pleatonthommas@gmail.com
​Daniel Wheeler
9678 Transue Lane SE, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-876-2645 Fordman74494@msn.com
​263 - BandixChristopher Kim 
PO Box 531, Olalla, WA 98359
(253) 370-6721 chriskimhasanidea@gmail.com
​265 - Olalla ​Juliana McMahan 
7261 SE Roper Lane, Olalla, WA 98359
253-857-7408 juliana@mcmahans.org 
​266 - Crescent Valley
​267 - Overlook  ​Jacob Lewis
1706 Roosevelt Avenue SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-874-7155 jacoblewis95@yahoo.com
​269 - Madrona  ​David Helland 
3237 SE Devonshire Place, Port Orchard, WA 98366            
360-440-8266 david@hellands.com 
​270 - Parkwood ​Anthony C. Otto 
3510 SE Pine Tree Drive, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-710-2542 tony@anthonyotto.com 
Evelyn L. Baker 
3900 Madrona Drive SE #220, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-377-2771 mydaystar@earthlink.net
​271 - Conifer​Gerry Austin
4121 SE Dover Court, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-871-1686 millsaustin@wavecable.com
​Keegan Decker
2900 Hickory Lane SE #A-37, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-535-0066 Teasaidecker@gmail.com
​272 - Sedgwick
​275 - Sinclair​Gina Voladora
3951 West Belfair Valley Road, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-204-8839 Gina.voladora@gmail.com
​Tyler G. Miller
6000 West Sherman Heights Road, Bremerton, WA 98312
360-535-9643 Aug409@gmail.com
​278 - Sherman Heights
​279 - Berry Lake Sharon R. Gibson
3941 Franway Lane SW, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-509-6438 rikapisces@yahoo.com 
​280 - Belfair Valley
​281 - Sunnyslope ​Carolyn Schuster
5240 SW Old Clifton Road, Port Orchard, WA 98367
360-674-2647 cdschuster28@gmail.com
​282 - Dickenson Renee M. Lang
13037 Wye Lake Boulevard SW, Port Orchard, WA 98367
(253) 973-0851 snowjobgal@aol.com
​283 - Drive-In
​285 - Twin Lakes​Jeanne Martin 
PO Box 116, Seabeck WA 98380
360-277-3764 jcarolmartin@gmail.com
 
​292 - Lighthouse Point​Derrin Tallman
3609 Beach Drive East, Port Orchard, WA 98366
(206) 856-6216 derrin.tallman@gmail.com
​293 - Bremerton
​294 - Bremerton
​295 - Waterman ​River Curtis-Stanley 
5595 East Collins Road, Port Orchard, WA 98366
360-981-1947 rivercs@gmail.com 
​Benjamin D. Compton
PO Box 71, Manchester, WA 98353
360-728-6381 bcompton1971@yahoo.com
​296 - Bremerton
​297 - Heins Creek
​301 - Blue Heron​Debbie Hollyer
643 Janelle Place NW, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-359-0019 dhollyer@gmail.com
​302 - Azalea Susan Collins
620 Deercliff Road NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
​Elizabeth Doll 
170 Harbor Square Loop NE #412, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110 
360-689-4927 elizabethlynndoll@gmail.com
​303 - Ericksen​Virginia L. Paul
575 Homestead Lane Apt. #F-172, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
(253) 209-2105 vlpaul32@msn.com
​304 - Winslow ​Pat Callahan 
215 Weaver Road NW, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-510-2583 pat@urbanrengroup.com 
​Alice Tawresey
213 Gowen Place NW, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
(206) 399-5189 Alicetaw@aol.com
​305 - Wing Point
​310 - Blakely​Mara Hilderman
4860 NE Dotson Loop, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-6845 mhilderman@comcast.net
​Joel B. Ard 
8784 NE Odd Fellows Road, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-701-9243 joel.ard@alumni.stjohnscollege.edu 
​312 - Crystal Springs ​Thomas R. Greene 
3300 Point White Drive NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-9464 tgreene@interpacknw.com 
​314 - Finch ​Michael Silves 
PO Box 11498, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-1100 mls@datamorph.com 
​Teris (Teri) Sinclair
1816 Eagle Harbor Lane NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
(415) 515-9068 teris_sinclair@yahoo.com
​315 - Ferncliff ​Cathy Knight 
1851 Edna Place NW, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-855-8211 cathyknight@comcast.net 
​317 - Eagle Harbor ​Susan (Sue) Wilmot 
6112 Old Mill Road NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-5267 ufcwsue@yahoo.com 
​318 - Fort Ward ​Kathy Duprey 
1766 Park View Drive, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-780-8182 ladyofthefield@gmail.com 
​Crosby Olsen
2426 Soundview Drive NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-276-5818 crosby.olsen@gmail.com
​320 - Island Center
​321 - Meadowmeer​Nancy K. Nolan
11197 Blue Pond Place NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-855-1552 nktransue@gmail.com
​Jackie Chipman
11042 Forest Lane NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-310-7478 jackie_chipman@msn.com
​322 - New Brooklyn
​325 - Liberty
​328 - Skiff Point​Douglass MacKenzie
9995 Manitou Beach Drive NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-883-4639 dougmackenzie1@gmail.com
​330 - Rolling Bay ​Kevin Swan 
11425 Eastwind Court NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-5177 kds2cable@comcast.net 
​332 - Lovgren
​333 - Tolo​Patricia (Trish) Maguire
6672 Arrow Point Drive NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-715-0467 cpmetr@msn.com
​335 - Seabold Erin M. Thomasson
8652 NE County Park Road, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-915-9309 erin.thomasson25@gmail.com
​336 - Manzanita ​Roth Hafer 
11299 Miller Road NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110            
rothhaf@aol.com 
​340 - Port Madison​Julie Lightfoot
10254 NE Lafayette Avenue, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
206-842-4094 jlightfo1@comcast.net
​345 - Torvanger
​401 - Poulsbo ​Chris Valenta 
610 NW Gurley Court, Poulsbo WA 98370
360-779-6748 cdvalenta@comcast.net 
​402 - Poulsbo
​403 - Poulsbo Barbara Zawlocki
19365 NE Heartwood Court, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-2138 barb.zawlocki@gmail.com
​404 - Poulsbo​Gene Bullock
1968 NE Lind Court, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-394-5635 genebullock@comcast.net
Anne Nelson
2440 NE Sunnymede Street, Poulsbo, WA 98370
(425) 318-2707 annenelson54@hotmail.com 
​405 - Poulsbo
​406 - Poulsbo 
​407 - Poulsbo
​410 - Breidablik ​Val Torrens 
26697 Edgewater Boulevard NW, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-697-1397
​Cheryl Stickney 
26642 Lofall Road NW, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-981-7612 stickney.cheryl@gmail.com 
​412 - Vinland 
​413 - Bella Vista​ 
​414 - Buck Lake​Diana Tyree-Eddy
PO Box 166, Hansville, WA 98340
360-434-1158 autumnguest@hotmail.com
​415 - Hansville ​Jesse H. Cockerham 
PO Box 417, Kingston, WA 98346
360-638-1115 cockerhj.jesse@yahoo.com 
​Joyce Fiess
PO Box 1314, Kingston, WA 98346
360-638-2589 joyce_kf@yahoo.com
​416 - Point No Point  
​417 - Twin Spits Virginia (Ginny) Bell
4478 NE Key Place, Hansville, WA 98340
360-265-6498 GinnyBell@Hotmail.com
​418 - S'Klallam
​419 - Point Jefferson​Jeff Wiley 
PO Box 1802, Kingston, WA 98346  
360-297-7380 jwiley426@yahoo.com
 
​420 - Indianola ​ 
​421 - Orca 
​422 - Apple Tree​Evie Schwerin
PO Box 1520, Kingston, WA 98346
360-981-7274 evie1520@gmail.com
Johnny Walker
PO Box 2166, Kingston, WA 98346
(425) 466-8341 jauu@mac.com
​423 - Highland 
​425 - Keyport ​Robert Gelder
PO Box 2646, Poulsbo, WA 98370
206-218-8544 Robert@robertgelder.com
​426 - Evergreen Ridge
​427 - Island LakeWilliam Miller
PO Box 2618, Silverdale, WA 98383
360-509-4910 billmill06@yahoo.com
​430 - Kingston ​Shirley C Sax 
11566 NE Skyward Loop, Kingston WA 98346
360-297-2274 ssax1@comcast.net 
​435 - LemoloBrian Maule
1955 NE Cardinal Lane, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-3960 twotango@comcast.net
​440 - Lincoln​Kathy Canderle
4781 Tree Ridge Lane NE, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-2956
​441 - Big Valley​Jerry Hebert
PO Box 1534, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-697-7954 jerryhebert@yahoo.com
​Loretta Byrnes
2287 NE Sawdust Hill Road, Poulsbo, WA 98370  
360-509-1751 loretta@lorettabyrnes.com
​442 - Lofall Rand Hein
27170 Woodpecker Hill Road NE, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-9812 rhein@vps-inc.com 
​445 - Pearson ​Chad M. Enright 
PO Box 2415, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-697-6804 chadenright@yahoo.com 
​450 - Port Gamble​Elizabeth Dann
30646 State Highway 3 NE, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-265-2856 lizdann@comcast.net
​David B. Lindquist 
2910 NE Babcock Street, Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-620-1255 1963dbl@gmail.com 
​453 - StriebelAndrea Hendricks
10002 NE St. Peters Road, Kingston, WA 98346
360-860-1169 andrealynnehendricks@gmail.com
​Allen Ernst 
27258 Balmoral Place NE, Kingston, WA 98346
206-229-2519 allen.ernst@comcast.net 
​454 - Gamblewood ​Mick Sheldon 
26786 Webb Circle NE, Kingston, WA 98346
360-297-2040 littleroundtop@comcast.net 
​455 - Scandia​Jim Almond 
18120 Viking Way NW, Poulsbo, WA 98370
18120al@gmail.com 
​458 - Miller Bay
​460 - Suquamish ​Martha L. Burke 
PO Box 1211, Suquamish, WA 98392
206-390-9943 mburke2007@aol.com 
​April Ferguson 
6482 NE Fir Street, Suquamish, WA 98392
360-621-3405 aprilforthewin@gmail.com
​461 - Augusta ​Alice C. McCain 
6622 NE Middle Street, Suquamish, WA 98392
360-697-7878 amccain@comcast.net 
​463 - Totten 
​464 - Sandy Hook